Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Cosmetic Raw Material

  • Best price Hair Care cetearyl alcohol

    Best price Hair Care cetearyl alcohol

    Products Description Cetearyl Alcohol is a vegetable sourced fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oil fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Cetearyl Alcohol imparts an emollient feel to the skin. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations–cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs. All-purpose thickening agent. NF grade, 95% active components. Composed of fa...
  • Cosmetic Grade Material Skin Whitening Alpha-Arbutin Powder

    Cosmetic Grade Material Skin Whitening Alpha-Arbutin Powder

    Products Description Alpha-Arbutin (4- Hydroxyphenyl-±-D-glucopyranoside) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Arbutin appears to have fewer side effects than hydroquinone at similar concentrations – presumably due to the more gradual release. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin ...
  • Skin Whitening Cosmetics Grade Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder

    Skin Whitening Cosmetics Grade Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder

    Products Description Kojic acid dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. Function kojic acid dipalmitate is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase act...
  • Vitamin E, Mixed Tocopherols T50

    Vitamin E, Mixed Tocopherols T50

    Products Description Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols T50 is a transparent, brownish-red, viscous oil with acharacteristic odor. It is a 50% active blend of natural mixed tocopherols isolated from vegetable oils and concentrated to contain naturally occurring d-alpha, d-beta, d-gamma and ddelta tocopherols in a soybean oil base. Natural Mixed Tocopherols guard against oxidation and extend your product’s shelf life naturally. Benefits Retards rancidity in formulations Active substance in skin care...
  • Vitamin E, Mixed Tocopherols 95%

    Vitamin E, Mixed Tocopherols 95%

    Products Description Mixed Tocopherols 95%, Natural Vitamin E is a transparent, brownish-red, viscous oil with a mild characteristic odor. It is a 95% active blend of natural mixed tocopherols isolated from the distillation of soybean oil and concentrated to contain naturally occurring d-alpha, d-beta, d-gamma and d-delta tocopherols.  Mixed Tocopherols 95% guards against oxidation and extends your product’s shelf life naturally. Benefits Antioxidant Sun damage protection Sun damage repair A...
  • Cosmetics Grade Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate/ Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate /VC-IP Skin Whitening

    Cosmetics Grade Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate/ Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate /VC-IP Skin Whitening

    Products Description Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin. Properties At 0....
  • Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Powder

    Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Powder

    Products Description Aogubio manufacturer for 10 years of experience based in China, supplying premium quality natural plant extract, natural Pigment, and organic super food to nutritional supplements, cosmetics and research companies throughout the world. Benefits Collagen is extracted completely from fresh fish scales and fish skins.The fish collagen finds wide applications in health Food, cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries. Fish Collagen is the primary structural protein fo...
  • High quality cosmetic grade magnesium aluminum silicate

    High quality cosmetic grade magnesium aluminum silicate

    Products Description Magnesium aluminum silicate is a water-washed natural smectite clay that hydrates easily. Used in high pH personal care compositions such as depilatory, waving and hair relaxer products. Viscosity about 500cps (4% solution). Benefits Used as a rheological modifier and binder in various cosmetic preparations, especially in products with a high pH Stabilizes both oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions at low concentrations (typically at 1-2%) even if containing ...
  • High Quality 99% Trihydroxystearin

    High Quality 99% Trihydroxystearin

    Products Description Rheological additive made by hydrogenating castor oil resulting in a fine powder. Melting Point 85-88oC. Non-animal origin. Benefits Provides thixotropic thickening (shear thinning properties) in various oils including mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, and also low-polarity aliphatic solvents Imparts good pay-off in stick products Improves stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions Can be used as a binder in pressed powers Use Add to heated oi...
  • Best Seller High Quality Tapioca starch

    Best Seller High Quality Tapioca starch

    Products Description Starch extracted from Cassava (Tapioca). Gluten-free, aluminum-free, and hydrophobically modified with polymethylsilsesquioxane. Aluminum free. Benefits Widely used as thickener and viscosity enhancer in various personal care products Excellent texturizer in face powders providing smooth and silky velvety feel Mitigates heavy unpleasant and greasy feel of oils, esters & waxes Can replace talc in formulas Use Add as is to formula, preferentially to wat...
  • High quality Stearyl Palmitate

    High quality Stearyl Palmitate

    Products Description Pure vegetable ester derived from stearyl alcohol & methyl palmitate. Melting point 57oC (135oF). HLB value 10. Benefits Effective thickener with emollient properties Provides enhanced whiteness in creams and lotions Enhances emulsion stability Excellent film former Reduces the greasy feel of oil systems Improves payoff characteristics in stick cosmetics Use Add to oil phase of formulas, usual final concentration 2-15%. External use only. Applicati...
  • High quality cosmetics raw materials Stearyl Alcohol

    High quality cosmetics raw materials Stearyl Alcohol

    Products Description Vegetable-based, highly refined fatty alcohol. Melting point 56 – 60°C (133-140F). HLB 15.5 (give oil-in-water emulsions but only to a limited degree). Benefits Acts as co-emulsifier, skin conditioner, and superfatting agent Has good thickening and stabilizing properties for all kinds of emulsions Can be used as opacifier Use Melt before use (58°C/138°F) or add to hot water phase. Typical use level 0.5-10%. For external use only. Applications Serums,...
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 22